Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Seed Oil

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health although a small percentage of people can be sensitive to this oil. Derived from plants, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Kiwifruit Oil is produced from the seeds of the fruit, and is known to be rich in alpha-linolenic acid - one of the essential omega 3 fatty acids.

INCI Name Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Seed Oil
Ingredient Origins Kiwifruit
Role Emollient, Skin Conditioning Agent
Common Name Kiwifruit Oil
EWG Rating 1 - 1
Learn more on the EWG website
Frequently Asked Questions

We answer your most popular questions.

Learn more
Online Shop Coming Soon

Find out where we are at with our online shop.

Learn more
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us