Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract is an extract of the alga, Ascophyllum nodosum.

INCI Name Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract
Role Exfoliant
Common Name Seaweed extract
EWG Rating 1 - 1
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient

Frequently Asked Questions

We answer your most popular questions.

Learn more
Online Shop Coming Soon

Find out where we are at with our online shop.

Learn more
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us