Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health although a small percentage of people can be sensitive to this ingredient. Derived from plants, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Calendula is a commonly cultivated herbacious plant, traditionally used for its culinary and medicinal benefits.

INCI Name Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract
Ingredient Origins Calendula Flower
Role Fragrance, Skin Conditioning Agent
Common Name Calendula Extract
EWG Rating 1 - 1
Learn more on the EWG website
Frequently Asked Questions

We answer your most popular questions.

Learn more
Online Shop Coming Soon

Find out where we are at with our online shop.

Learn more
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us