Citrus Sinensis

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health although a small percentage of people can be sensitive to this oil on their skin. This oil is derived from plants, is biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

INCI Name Citrus Sinensis
Role Fragrance
Common Name Sweet Orange Oil
Botanical Name Citrus Sinensis
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient

Frequently Asked Questions

We answer your most popular questions.

Learn more
Online Shop Coming Soon

Find out where we are at with our online shop.

Learn more
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us