Coco-Caprylate

translation missing: en-US.labels.application.ingredients.view.ingredient_details

translation missing: en-US.labels.application.retailers.view.view_all_ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

A plant derived ester of coconut alcohol, caprylic acid and capric acid (all naturally occurring ingredients). It is used as a natural emollient (moisturizer)

INCI Name Coco-Caprylate
translation missing: en-US.labels.application.ingredients.view.ingredient_origins Coconut fruit, Oil Palm Fruit
Role Emollient
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website
Frequently Asked Questions

We answer your most popular questions.

Learn more
Online Shop Coming Soon

Find out where we are at with our online shop.

Learn more
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us