Isoamyl Acetate

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Isoamyl Acetate is rated as low hazard for health.

An organic compound used in perfumery to create fruit aromas.

INCI Name Isoamyl Acetate
Role Fragrance
Common Name Isoamyl Acetate
EWG Rating 1 - 1
Learn more on the EWG website
Frequently Asked Questions

We answer your most popular questions.

Learn more
Online Shop Coming Soon

Find out where we are at with our online shop.

Learn more
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us