Lavandula Angustifolia

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard although a small percentage of people can be sensitive to this oil on their skin. It is derived from plants, is biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

INCI Name Lavandula Angustifolia
Ingredient Origins English Lavender
Role Fragrance
Common Name Lavender Oil
Botanical Name Lavandula Angustifolia
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient

Frequently Asked Questions

We answer your most popular questions.

Learn more
Online Shop Coming Soon

Find out where we are at with our online shop.

Learn more
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us