Palm Kernel Acid

translation missing: en-US.labels.application.ingredients.view.ingredient_details

translation missing: en-US.labels.application.retailers.view.view_all_ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived.

Palm Kernel Acid is a mixture of fatty acids derived from Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil (q.v.).

For more information and our policy on palm oil click here.

INCI Name Palm Kernel Acid
translation missing: en-US.labels.application.ingredients.view.ingredient_origins Oil Palm Fruit
Role Surfactant
translation missing: en-US.labels.application.ingredients.view.common_name Palm Kernel Acid
EWG Rating 1 - 1
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient

Frequently Asked Questions

We answer your most popular questions.

Learn more
Online Shop Coming Soon

Find out where we are at with our online shop.

Learn more
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us