Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health although a small percentage of people can be sensitive to this oil. Derived from plants, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis) is a fragrant herb in the mint family, with firm needle like leaves. It has wide culinary use both as a fresh and dried herb, and the leaves can be used to produce rosemary oil, which is used in perfumes, incense, shampoos and cleaning products.  

INCI Name Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil
Ingredient Origins Rosemary Leaf
EWG Rating 1 - 1
Learn more on the EWG website
Frequently Asked Questions

We answer your most popular questions.

Learn more
Online Shop Coming Soon

Find out where we are at with our online shop.

Learn more
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us