Ingredient DetailsView All Ingredients
Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.
The Sodium salt of the fatty acids that come from the oil of the oil Palm Kernel. It is used as a moisturizing surfactant in our bar soaps.
For more information and our policy on palm oil click here.
|INCI Name||Sodium Palm Kernelate|
|Ingredient Origins||Oil Palm Fruit|
|Common Name||Sodium Palm Kernelate|
Learn more on the EWG website