Squalane

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Squalane is the hydrogenated form of squalene oil, which can be produced from plants such as olives and palm.

INCI Name Squalane
Role Skin Conditioning Agent
EWG Rating 1 - 1
Learn more on the EWG website
Frequently Asked Questions

We answer your most popular questions.

Learn more
Online Shop Coming Soon

Find out where we are at with our online shop.

Learn more
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us