Theobroma Cacao

translation missing: en-US.labels.application.ingredients.view.ingredient_details

translation missing: en-US.labels.application.retailers.view.view_all_ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

The edible vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean, it is a solid at room temperature. It is used to make chocolate, as well as some ointments, toiletries, and pharmaceuticals.

INCI Name Theobroma Cacao
translation missing: en-US.labels.application.ingredients.view.ingredient_origins Cocoa Bean
translation missing: en-US.labels.application.ingredients.view.common_name Cocoa Butter
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website
Frequently Asked Questions

We answer your most popular questions.

Learn more
Online Shop Coming Soon

Find out where we are at with our online shop.

Learn more
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us