Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health although a small percentage of people can be sensitive to this ingredient. Derived from plants, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Pineapple Extract is produced from the fruit of the pineapple, and is used in skin care for its antioxidant and skin soothing properties.

INCI Name Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract
Ingredient Origins Pineapple Fruit
Role Antioxidant, Skin Conditioning Agent
Common Name Pineapple Extract
EWG Rating 1 - 1
Learn more on the EWG website
Frequently Asked Questions

We answer your most popular questions.

Learn more
Online Shop Coming Soon

Find out where we are at with our online shop.

Learn more
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us