Boswellia Carteri

translation missing: en-US.labels.application.ingredients.view.ingredient_details

translation missing: en-US.labels.application.retailers.view.view_all_ingredients

Low hazard for health. Our Frankincense oil is plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

Frankincense is an aromatic resin obtained from trees of the genus Boswellia. The English word is derived from old French 'franc encens' meaning high quality incense and is used in perfumes.

INCI Name Boswellia Carteri
Role Fragrance
translation missing: en-US.labels.application.ingredients.view.common_name Frankincense Oil
translation missing: en-US.labels.application.ingredients.view.botanical_name Boswellia Carteri
translation missing: en-US.labels.application.ingredients.view.other_names Olibanum
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient

Frequently Asked Questions

We answer your most popular questions.

Learn more
Online Shop Coming Soon

Find out where we are at with our online shop.

Learn more
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us