Elettaria Cardamomum

Ingredient Details

View All Ingredients

Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

INCI Name Elettaria Cardamomum
Role Fragrance
Common Name Cardomom Oil
Botanical Name Elettaria Cardamomum
EWG Rating 0 - 0
Learn more on the EWG website

Products using this Ingredient

Frequently Asked Questions

We answer your most popular questions.

Learn more
Online Shop Coming Soon

Find out where we are at with our online shop.

Learn more
No Nasty Chemicals

We help protect your health by minimising exposure to harmful chemicals.

Learn more about us